Events

 
Calendar:
USATFSC Calendar
Date:
08.19.2017
Location:
Author:
Webmaster
Url:
http://springwaterfestival.com

Comments

Alex Corley and Coach Chris Corley

5th Place 8 & Under Boys Shot Put

David Kowalchick

Mt Pleasant Track Club 15/16 Boys Discus, 8th place

Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Ashton Eaton & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Victoria Heiser-Whatley & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Kyle Kaufelds

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Zane Jackson

4th 15/16 Boys 2000m Steeple Chase 3rd 15/16 Boys 3000m & 6th 15/16 Boys 1500m

Caleb Walker

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 3rd 13/14 Boys Javelin

Desmond Leddell

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8th place 13/14 Boys 3000m Run

Alana Armstrong

The Storm Track Club, 5th place 9/10 Girls Shot Put

Dillon McCarthy

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Boys Pole Vault

Chloe Berda

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Camille Cunningham

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Luke Schuller

3rd place 11/12 Boys Shot Put

Tedreauna Britt

3rd 17/18 Women Disc K & 8th 17/18 Women Shot

Jacob Wilkins

17/18 Mens Hammer 8th place

Imagine Patterson

Palmetto Striders Track Club - National Champion, 17/18 womens 400m hurdles

Kayla Gordon, Abigail White, Madelyn Gomez, Munirah Gordon.

The Storm Track Club. 11/12 Girls 4x800 Relay 6th Place.

Caelin Sloan

Florence Track Club, 7th 11/12 Girls 1500m Race Walk

Ellison (Merideth) Banner

Florence Track Club, 8 & Under Girls Mini Javelin Throw, 3rd place

Burket Yaun, Alex Corley, Zachary Teachman

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8 & under Boys mini javelin, 4th, 5th and 8th place.