2016 Youth Athletes

 
RSS
Tedreauna Britt
Tedreauna Britt
SC Unattached National Champion 15-16 Girls Shot Put & 3rd 15-16 Girls Discus Throw
Imagine Patterson
Imagine Patterson
Palmetto Striders Track Club National Champion 17-18 Women 400M Hurdles
Jacory Patterson
Jacory Patterson
SC Unattached National Champions 15-16 Boys Long Jump 2nd 15-16 Boys 200M Dash 4th 15-16 Boys 100M Dash 4th 15-16 Boys Triple Jump
Jessica & Victoria Heiser-Whatley
Jessica & Victoria Heiser-Whatley
Warriors Track Club 17-18 Women 3000M Race Walk Jesi 5th & Tori 7th
Ethan Cocco
Ethan Cocco
Mt Pleasant - 13-14 boys Javelin 4th place picture
Mt. Pleasant Athletes
Mt. Pleasant Athletes
13-14 Boys Pole Vault Dillon McCarthy National Champion Andrew Bronson 6th
Dillon and Andrew
Dillon and Andrew
13-14 Boys Pole Vault - Mt Pleasant - Dillon McCarthy  National Champion and  Andrew Bronson, 6th
4x800 15-16 Boys Relay
4x800 15-16 Boys Relay
15-16 Boys 4x800 Relay Mt Pleasant - Jack Carson, Luke Pauldine, Ben McElveen, Aidan Richter
Aidan Richter
Aidan Richter
15-16 Boys Steeplechase  Mt Pleasant, 2nd  6:36.77
Aidan Richter
Aidan Richter
15-16 Boys Steeplechase  Mt Pleasant - Aidan Richter, 2nd  6:36.77
Chloe Berda
Chloe Berda
Mt. Pleasant, 13-14 girls Javelin ,2nd place
Zane Jackson
Zane Jackson
Mt. Pleasant 13-14 boys 3000, 6th place
Liam Christensen
Liam Christensen
Mt Pleasant, National Champion 17-18 Men Javelin
Ginger Arnold
Ginger Arnold
MPTC, 11-12 Javelin, 6th place
Samantha Franklin
Samantha Franklin
SC Unattached National Champion 9-10 Girls Javelin
Alina McDonald
Alina McDonald
KMR Athletics & Track Club National Champion 17-18 Women Pole Vault set a new national record as well!
Alex Small
Alex Small
Florence Track Club,  on medal stand for  8th place 9-10 Boys 1500M Race Walk
Alex Small
Alex Small
Florence Track Club, Eight Place 9-10 Boys 1500M Race Walk
Cameron Aldridge and Alex Small
Cameron Aldridge and Alex Small
Florence Track Club – All Americans from Florence Track Club - Cameron 8th 9-10 Boys Javelin & Alex 8th place 9-10 Boys 1500M Race Walk
The Storm Track Club
The Storm Track Club
Lauren Devaney, Janiah McNeil, Jayda McNeil, Munirah Gordan 11-12 Girls 4 x 800 Relay 4th place
Cameron Aldridge
Cameron Aldridge
9-10 Boys Javelin 8th Place
Alina McDonald
Alina McDonald
KMR Athletics & Track Club National Champion 17-18 Women Pole Vault set a new national record as well!
John Jack Carson
John Jack Carson
John (Jack) Carson Mt Pleasant 15-16 4x800 Boys Relay
John Carson
John Carson
15-16 Boys 4x800 Relay - John Carson, Mt Pleasant
Samantha Franklin
Samantha Franklin
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
MPTC Presentation of National Plaques
 
 
Powered by Phoca Gallery