Committees

 

Finance Committee:

Chair: Valerie Sykes
Douglas Kotti
Bill Truman
Tim Tyler 


Racewalk Committee:
Chair: Susan Heiser-Whatley
Ian Whatley
Debbie Sammons
Tommy Sammons
Jennie Cirillo 
Paul Cirillo

1. All 2014 membership #'s will the permanent number for that member. 

2. All club coaches, volunteers and parents (who have direct contact with 
the athletes) must be listed and must complete the background check. 
Youth coaches, parents and volunteers must complete the youth background check. 

3. All clubs must have all coaches, parents and volunteers listed to pass the 
background check in order to be approved by National. 

4. Coaches that complete Coaches Level 1 School must complete Level 2 
School within 5 years. 

5. Officials must be certified in order to officiate at college meets. 
 
Important Dates - Listed on the Event Calendar on the right side of page!
 
March 29, 2014
USATFSC 5K Run Championship
@2nd Annual Cornbread Festival
Youth - Masters
Columbia, SC 
 
May 17-18, 2014
SE Region Open Track & Field
Championship 

Youth - Master, 
Location TBA 
 
July 13-15, 2014
USATF SC Association JO
Championship

Myrtle Beach, SC
 
July 3-6, 2014 
Regional JO Championship
Winthrop University
Rock Hill, SC
- See more at: http://www.usatfsc.org/#sthash.UXpK9k0F.dpuf
March 29, 2014
USATFSC 5K Run Championship
@2nd Annual Cornbread Festival
Youth - Masters
Columbia, SC 
 
May 17-18, 2014
SE Region Open Track & Field
Championship 

Youth - Master, 
Location TBA 
 
July 13-15, 2014
USATF SC Association JO
Championship

Myrtle Beach, SC
 
July 3-6, 2014 
Regional JO Championship
Winthrop University
Rock Hill, SC
- See more at: http://www.usatfsc.org/#sthash.UXpK9k0F.dpuf
March 29, 2014
USATFSC 5K Run Championship
@2nd Annual Cornbread Festival
Youth - Masters
Columbia, SC 
 
May 17-18, 2014
SE Region Open Track & Field
Championship 

Youth - Master, 
Location TBA 
 
July 13-15, 2014
USATF SC Association JO
Championship

Myrtle Beach, SC
 
July 3-6, 2014 
Regional JO Championship
Winthrop University
Rock Hill, SC
- See more at: http://www.usatfsc.org/#sthash.UXpK9k0F.dpuf

 

November 10, 2012 @ Wannamaker County Park in North Charleston, SC

Richard Kerns
706 Hudson Road
Greenville, S.C. 29615
(864) 288-3594
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    

Sam Kennedy
217 Libby Lane
Mauldin, S.C. 29622
(864) 288-0371
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    

Alex Corley and Coach Chris Corley

5th Place 8 & Under Boys Shot Put

David Kowalchick

Mt Pleasant Track Club 15/16 Boys Discus, 8th place

Victoria Heiser-Whatley, Ashton Eaton & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Victoria Heiser-Whatley & Jessica Heiser-Whatley

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Kyle Kaufelds

Victoria National Champion, Jessica 2nd place in 3000m Race Walk 17/18 Women

Zane Jackson

4th 15/16 Boys 2000m Steeple Chase 3rd 15/16 Boys 3000m & 6th 15/16 Boys 1500m

Caleb Walker

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 3rd 13/14 Boys Javelin

Desmond Leddell

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

The Storm Track Club, 5th 17/18 Mens Long Jump 5th Place and 4th 17/18 Mens Triple Jump 4th Place

Douglas Carson

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8th place 13/14 Boys 3000m Run

Alana Armstrong

The Storm Track Club, 5th place 9/10 Girls Shot Put

Dillon McCarthy

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Boys Pole Vault

Chloe Berda

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Camille Cunningham

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 2nd place 15/16 Girls Javelin Throw

Luke Schuller

3rd place 11/12 Boys Shot Put

Tedreauna Britt

3rd 17/18 Women Disc K & 8th 17/18 Women Shot

Jacob Wilkins

17/18 Mens Hammer 8th place

Imagine Patterson

Palmetto Striders Track Club - National Champion, 17/18 womens 400m hurdles

Kayla Gordon, Abigail White, Madelyn Gomez, Munirah Gordon.

The Storm Track Club. 11/12 Girls 4x800 Relay 6th Place.

Caelin Sloan

Florence Track Club, 7th 11/12 Girls 1500m Race Walk

Ellison (Merideth) Banner

Florence Track Club, 8 & Under Girls Mini Javelin Throw, 3rd place

Burket Yaun, Alex Corley, Zachary Teachman

Mt Pleasant Track Club, 8 & under Boys mini javelin, 4th, 5th and 8th place.